ENJO PTY LTD

ENJO Pty Ltd ("ENJO") takes the privacy and protection of your personal information very seriously. By visiting and using our website (the “Site”), or by using any of the services available through the Site (the “Services”), you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”).


WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS

This Privacy Policy describes ENJO’s practices with respect to Personal Information and Anonymous Information that we collect when you use the Services. This Privacy Policy reflects ENJO's obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (including the National Privacy Principles) (the Privacy ACT)
This Privacy Policy does not apply to the use of your Personal Information that is collected by third parties that ENJO does not own or control or that do not support ENJO in providing the Services.

“Personal Information” is information that is personally identifiable like names, addresses, e-mail addresses, or phone numbers, as well as other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.

“Anonymous Information” means information that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Information; Anonymous Information does not permit the identification of individual persons.

We collect and use Personal Information and Anonymous Information as described in this Privacy Policy from the users of the Services.

BY USING THE SERVICES OR SUBMITTING PERSONAL INFORMATION THROUGH THE SERVICES, YOU EXPRESSLY CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ACCORDING TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE PROCESSED IN THE COUNTRY WHERE IT WAS COLLECTED AS WELL AS OTHER COUNTRIES (INCLUDING THE UNITED STATES) WHERE LAWS REGARDING PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE LESS STRINGENT THAN THE LAWS IN YOUR COUNTRY AND BY USING THE SERVICES OR SUBMITTING PERSONAL INFORMATION THROUGH THE SERVICES, YOU ARE EXPRESSLY CONSENTING TO SUCH PROCESSING.


PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect the following Personal Information that you submit to us voluntarily:
When you contact us to learn more about the Services, we will collect your name and your e-mail address. When you contact us by sending us an e-mail, we will collect any information that is contained in (and/or attached to) your e-mail. ENJO will not collect Sensitive Information from individuals except with express consent and only where it is necessary for ENJO to collect information for a specific function or activity. We will not use sensitive material for Direct Marketing. Sensitive information means (racial or ethnic origin, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliations, membership of a trade union a professional or trade association, sexual preferences or practices, or criminal record that is also personal information, health information about an Individual). We will destroy or de-identify Personal Information after a maximum of 7 years, unless the law requires otherwise.


PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED VIA TECHNOLOGY

As you use the Services, certain information may also be collected passively, including your Internet protocol (IP) address and the browser that you use to visit the Site. ENJO also stores a small text file called a “Cookie” on your computer to store your login information (if any) and your personal preferences for the Services. ENJO may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them). While you will still be able to use the Services if you disable Cookies in your browser, certain parts of the Services may not function as effectively.

ENJO uses Google advertising programs that use cookies to improve your online experience, including the display of more relevant ads on external websites. Anyone can opt out of these programs at any time by clicking here.

Since the foregoing information may be collected when you are signed into the Services, this information may be associated by us with Personal Information that we have collected from you


PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM OTHER SOURCES

We may receive Personal Information about you from outside the Site, such as telephone, fax, mail, or from third parties that provide services for us that are related to the Services. We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via the Services.


USE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In general, information (including Personal Information) you submit to us, or to third parties that support us in collecting information, is used by us to provide you and others with the Services, to respond to requests that you make, to improve our Services and to better tailor the features, performance and support of the Services.

We may also use your Personal Information to provide you with notifications related to your use of the Services, such as electronic newsletters or promotional e-mails, new Product samples, and Product surveys, should you request to receive such communications from us. ENJO also collects and uses personal information for secondary purposes, including the provision of products and services, accounting purposes, business planning and product development.

We may create Anonymous Information records from Personal Information by excluding information (such as your name) that makes the information personally identifiable to you. We may also create Anonymous Information on how you use the Services. We may use this Anonymous Information for internal purposes, such as analyzing usage patterns so that we may enhance the Services, and we also reserve the right to use and disclose any Anonymous Information at our discretion.


FEEDBACK

If you provide feedback about the Services to us, we may use and disclose such feedback for any purpose, provided we do not associate such feedback with your Personal Information. We will collect any information contained in such feedback and will treat the Personal Information in it in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will NEVER sell your Personal Information. Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not disclose to or share your Personal Information with third parties, unless you ask or authorize us to do so.

We may provide your Personal Information to third party service providers and suppliers who work on behalf of or with us to provide you with some of the services and features of the Services and to help us communicate with our users (including in connection with payments). However, these service providers and suppliers do not have any independent right to use this information except to help us provide the Services.

In the event ENJO goes through a business transition such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your Personal Information will likely be among the assets transferred. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of ENJO or its assets may continue to use your Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. You hereby consent to ENJO sharing your Personal Information under the above circumstances.

We may (and you authorize us to) disclose information we have collected from and about you (including Personal Information) if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to (a) comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on us; (b) to enforce any agreement we may have entered into with you and to enforce the Privacy Policy; or (c) to protect and defend the rights or property of us, other users of the Site, or third parties. We may disclose Personal Information to avoid an imminent threat to a person’s life or to public safety


CHOICES REGARDING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will include unsubscribe instructions in each newsletter or promotional communication you receive from us.

We may send you service-related announcements (such as, but not limited to, notice that we have changed the Services or the Privacy Policy) when we believe it is necessary to do so.

When we delete information that we have collected from or about you, it will be deleted from our active databases but may remain in our archives. Customers may contact ENJO to access, view or change any Personal Information collected by us or have any concerns in relation to Personal Information. Individuals wishing to lodge request to access and/or correct their Personal Information should do so by contacting ENJO per the contact us link on this page. ENJO will not charge a fee for accessing or amending this information. ENJO will allow Customer to transact in an anonymous manner where practical and reasonable.


LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

The Services may contain links to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by ENJO. The provision of such links is for your convenience and does not signify our endorsement of such web sites or location or its contents. We have no control over, do not review and are not responsible for the privacy policies of or content displayed on such other web sites. Please be aware that the terms of the Privacy Policy do not apply to any outside web sites (including, but not limited to, any of our e-commerce providers).


PRIVACY OF MINORS

We do not intentionally collect or maintain information from persons under the age of 13.


SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

ENJO has put in place commercially reasonable and appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. However, no company, including ENJO, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.


CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you through the Site interface or, if you have provided your e-mail address, by e-mail. You agree that such amended Privacy Policy will be effective thirty (30) days after being posted or sent to you, and your continued access to the Site or use of the Service after that time shall constitute your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.


CONTACT US

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy please contact us by sending us an e-mail using our contact form.

Telephone: 08 9317 5000
17 Aldous Place, Myaree, WA 6154

Loading...